Supported by

Nominees

YMAA 2014 Best Actor in a Lead Role

FEMI ADEBAYO
IN SONTO ALAPATA
YOMI FASH LANSO
in AYE TUNTUN
KUNLE AFOD
IN APARO
GBENGA OYEYIGA
IN TOWO TOMO
SEGUN OGUNGBE
IN OLUSOLA
MURPHY AFOLABI
IN BABLAJE

YMAA 2014 Best Actress in a Lead Role

MERCY AIGBE
IN KOMFO
MIDE FUNMI ABIODUN
IN ODI
BIMBO OSHIN
IN FERESISEMI
DAYO AMUSA
IN AINIDARIJI
SOLA KOSOKO
IN OLUSOLA
TOYIN AIMAKU IN OBUKO

YMAA 2014 Best Actor in a Supporting Role

ANTA LANIYAN
IN ERINLOMO
SOLA FOSUDO
IN WAHALA KUNLE
YINKA QUADRI
IN IRUGBIN
DEJUMO LEWIS
IN IDAA
EBUN OLOYEDE
IN AWOLU ATI AWAWU
MUYIWA ADEGOKE
IN NKAN EGBIN

YMAA 2014 Best Actress in a Supporting Role

AISAT ABIMBOLA
IN STREET GIRLS
MOJI OLAIYA
IN ORU
KEMI AFOLABI
IN ALALUBARIKA
JAIYE KUTI
IN MONICA
BIMBO THOMAS
IN AJE NI MOFE

YMAA 2014 Best Cross Over Act

OGE OKOYE
IN STREET GIRLS
MIKE EZERONYE
IN AINIDARIJI
REGINA CHUKWU
IN AWOLU ATI AWOWU
AUSTIN EMMANUEL
IN META META
GLORIA IWEUNO
IN MONICA
BLESSING JOHN
IN AISAN IFE

YMAA 2014 Best Entertainer in an Acting Role

AHMED ALAWIYE
in ARINA KORE
LEPACIOUS BOSE
in KOMFO
MALAIKA
in JESSICA
KENNY ST. BROWN
in WAHALA KUNLE

YMAA 2014 Best Comedy FIlm

OKOLA LAMERICA
OJU ANU
AWOLU ATI AWAWU
OBA OMO
BILIAMINU
OKO GBAJUMO

YMAA 2014 Best Comedy Act

BABATUNDE OMIDINA
(BABA SUWE)
in OJO ANU
OLANIYI AFONJA
(SANYERI)
in OKOLA LAMERIKA
BOLAJI AMUSAN
(MR. LATIN)
in OLOWO LOMONA
WALE AKOREDE
(OKUNU)
in IDAA
OLU OLOWOGEMO in BABA OLOWO
TAYO AMOKADE
(IJEBU)
in NKAN EGBIN

YMAA 2014 Most Promising Act

WALE AKANBI
in AINIDARIJI
ADAMS KEHINDE
OTUNBA LEGE
in IYEFUN
KEJI JAIYEOLA
in EFELE
YEWANDE ADEKOYA
in KUDIKLEPTO
FUNMI BECCA
in OBUKO
AISAT LAWAL
in IRUGBIN

YMAA 2014 Best Cultural FIlm

KORIKOTO
ILARI
SAMBE
OYAWANDE
OBIRI
IRUGBIN

YMAA 2014 Achievement in Directing

DESMOND OLUSOLA ELIOT
in AINIDARIJI
TADE OGIDAN
in WAHALA KUNLE
ADEBAYO TIJANI
in ARINA KORE
WALE ILEBIYI SNR
in KANI
BAYO ALAWIYE in OBUKO

YMAA 2014 Best Film

AINIDARIJI
WAHALA KUNLE
ARINA KORE
KANI
OBUKO

YMAA 2014 Achievement in Cinematography

AZONTO BABES
IGBA MBAJO
OMO BUTTY
IFE OJIJI
LAKASAGBA

YMAA 2014 Achievement in Editing

STREET GIRLS
by RILWAN ADEBAYO
OGASIBE
by ABIODUN ADEOYE
ADEBOLA OMOBA
by YINKA RAJI
WURA ATI FADAKA
by NIYI OWOLABI
TENI TIKA
by SAHEED AFOLAYAN
AREKEREKE
by GBENGA OKUNOLA

YMAA 2014 Achievement in Make-Up

KUDI KLEPTO
TOPE ADEOYE
AINIDARIJI
ABIOLA MAKE UP WORLD
AYETUNTUN
MAMUD OLUWOLE
AGBEKO
BOSE JOSEPH
IFA IWA
ESTHER KALEJAYE

YMAA 2014 Best Child Act

TOSIN ADENRELE
IN TOWO TOMO
TITILAYO SHOBO
IN AINIDARIJI
PELUMI ODUNNUGA
IN OLOWO LOMONA
ASIMIYU UTHMAN
IN LAKASAGBA
FERANMI ALEJO
IN BAB MI KO

YMAA 2014 Best Marketer

ADEKAZ PRODUCTION
ALMOROOF STANDARD INVESTMENT
EPSALUM PRODUCTION
OKIKI FILMS & MUSIC
ZAINAB VENTURES
GEMINI FILMS AND MARKETING

YMAA 2014 Achievement in Social Responsibility

IYABO OJO: PINKIES FOUNDATION



Honours List

KAREEM ADEPOJU
BABA WANDE
KOLA OYEWO
MRS. GRACE ADEJOBI
(IYA OSHOGBO)
TOYIN ADEGBOLA
( ASEWO TO RE MECCA)
DEJI ADEREMI
(OLOFA INA)

Asiwaju Aare Agbasaga

Senator Bola Ahmed Tinubu

Yeye Aiswaju Aare Agbasaga

Senator Oluremi Tinubu

Aare Agbasaga Award

Ogbeni Rauf Aregbesola

Yeye Aare Agbasaga

Alhaja Sherifat Aregbesola

YMAA 2014 Iconic Award

Prof. Wole Soyinka

YMAA 2014 Pioneering Award

Senator Isiaka Adetunji Adeleke

Yoruba Development Award

Chief Bisi Akande

Yoruba Development Award

Prince Olagunsoye Oyinlola